Espoir débouchage

Available 24/7

Privacy Policy

1° Who are we?

The address of our website is: https://www.espoirdebouchage.com.

In the course of its activities, ESPOIR DEBOUCHAGE, located in Canada at 12089 28th Avenue, Montreal QC H1E 2A5, is required to collect and process various information, some of which qualifies as ‘personal data.’ Our company places special emphasis on the absolute respect for privacy, committing to use this data responsibly, confidentially, and exclusively for defined and specific purposes. We want to assure you that the protection of your data remains at the forefront of our concerns.

2° Personal information collected

On the ESPOIR DEBOUCHAGE website, in accordance with Law 25, we implement transparent and privacy-respecting data collection practices. Here are the types of data we collect:

  • Directly Submitted Data: When you fill out a form on our site, ESPOIR DEBOUCHAGE collects the personal information you choose to share, such as your name, phone number, and email address. This information is treated confidentially and will only be used for the specific purpose for which you provided it.

  • Automatically Recorded Data: During your browsing on our site, we automatically receive information such as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer. This data allows us to obtain additional details about the browser and operating system you are using. In accordance with Law 25, “web analytics” data is collected anonymously, recording anonymous IP addresses through Google Analytics. This practice enables us to measure the audience of our website without compromising the confidentiality of visitors.

ESPOIR DEBOUCHAGE is committed to using your data responsibly, in accordance with applicable legislation, and to implementing the necessary measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal information.

3° Use

In compliance with the regulations of Law 25, all information we collect from you is processed transparently and with respect for your privacy. This data may be used for the following purposes:

  • Personalize Your Experience: We use the collected information to tailor our site to your individual preferences, providing a personalized experience that meets your specific needs.
  • Provide Personalized Advertising Content: As part of customizing your experience, we may use the data to present you with more relevant advertising content that aligns with your interests and needs.
  • Improve Our Site: The collected data contributes to the continuous improvement of our site, allowing us to understand how our visitors interact with different sections and implement enhancements for an optimal user experience.
  • Enhance Customer Service and Address Your Support Needs: We use your information to enhance our customer service by better understanding your specific needs and providing more effective support.
  • Contact You: In accordance with the regulations of Law 25, we may contact you by email or phone in line with your communication preferences to share relevant information, updates, or respond to your specific requests. You have the right to control your communication preferences at any time.

ESPOIR DEBOUCHAGE is committed to using your data in a legal, ethical, and secure manner, in accordance with the provisions of Law 25 on the protection of personal information.

4° Consent

How do we obtain your consent in compliance with Law 25?

When you share your personal data with ESPOIR DEBOUCHAGE, we consider that you consent to the collection and use exclusively for the specified purposes. In accordance with Law 25, we are committed to ensuring that your consent is informed, specific, freely given, and positively expressed. If we need to use your personal data for other purposes, such as marketing, we will expressly seek your consent or provide you with the option to refuse.

How can you withdraw your consent in accordance with Law 25?

In accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act (Law 25), if you have previously given your consent but wish to withdraw it later, you have the right to inform us. You can do so by contacting us via mail at the following address: [email protected]. Your request will be processed promptly, adhering to the prescribed legal timelines, and we will ensure that your data protection rights are fully respected.

5° Disclosure Compliant with Law 25

In accordance with our legal obligations, we are required to disclose your personal information when mandated by applicable law. Such disclosure may occur in the context of a government investigation, legal proceedings, or to comply with regulatory authorities’ requirements. We place utmost importance on safeguarding your privacy and will only make such disclosures when imperative and in strict compliance with the law. Your personal information is handled with the utmost confidentiality, and our primary goal is to ensure its security. If you have any concerns or questions regarding our disclosure policy, feel free to contact us for further information.

6° Third Party Services and Data Protection

As part of our commitment to safeguarding the confidentiality of your personal information, we closely collaborate with third-party service providers to facilitate various aspects of our operations. These partners strictly adhere to our privacy policy, utilizing, collecting, and disclosing your personal information solely within the scope of the services they are engaged to provide.

Bien que nous exercions un contrôle vigilant sur nos partenaires pour garantir qu’ils respectent nos normes élevées de protection des données, certains peuvent avoir leurs propres politiques de confidentialité distinctes. Nous vous encourageons à examiner attentivement ces politiques individuelles si des préoccupations spécifiques surgissent. Notre priorité absolue est de garantir la sécurité de vos informations personnelles, et nous surveillons en permanence toutes les activités liées à la collecte et à l’utilisation de vos données. En cas de questions ou d’inquiétudes sur la manière dont vos informations sont gérées par nos prestataires de services tiers, n’hésitez pas à nous contacter.

7° Reinforced Security In accordance with Law 25

To ensure the optimal protection of your personal data, we go beyond standard security measures. We implement stringent precautions and adhere to the industry’s strictest standards to prevent any loss, misuse, access, disclosure, alteration, or inappropriate destruction of your personal information.

Our commitment to data security includes continuous monitoring of our technological infrastructure to identify and mitigate potential threats. We consistently invest in state-of-the-art security systems and provide ongoing training to our staff to ensure the safeguarding of your data.

We strictly adhere to industry best practices in access management, data encryption, and access controls for sensitive information. We also monitor suspicious activities and commit to reporting any data breaches, if applicable, in accordance with relevant disclosure laws.

Our dedication to protecting your personal data is fundamental to our business, and we continuously raise security standards to uphold the confidentiality and integrity of your information. If you have specific questions about our data security practices, feel free to contact us.

8° Modification and Acquisition Compliant with Law 25

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. In such a case, you will be informed of any changes made. We also encourage you to regularly review this privacy policy for any relevant information regarding the processing of your personal data.

In the event of an acquisition or merger of our site with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners to enable the continuation of product sales, in accordance with the provisions of the Law 25 on the Protection of Personal Information.

Contact Us 

Send us an email: